Charles Lewis

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1669962965

Charles Lewis

Counselor

He is located at 1301 Youree Drive in Shreveport, LA 71101. Can help patients with the following: Infidelity, Life Coaching, Marriage Counseling, Parenting, Self-Esteem, Spirituality and Religion. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1669962965. Appointment can be made via the phone number (318) 675-0804.

Conditions treated

Charles Lewis, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Charles Lewis.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 68 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Ronald L. Key
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 442 Jordan Street Shreveport, 71101, LA
Ivory Williams
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 331 Milam Street Shreveport, 71101, LA
Harold Robinson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 856 Texas Avenue Shreveport, 71101, LA
Dr. Carla C. Mitchell
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 543 Stoner Avenue Shreveport, 71101, LA
Pamela Harris-Waller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 331 Milam Street Shreveport, 71101, LA
Lasonja Fleeks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 315 1513 Line Avenue Shreveport, 71101, LA
Satyaprabha Reddy Bollam
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 820 Jordan Street Shreveport, 71101, LA
Adria Johnson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 331 Milam Street Shreveport, 71101, LA
Lauren Findley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2920 Knight Street Suite 155 Shreveport, 71105, LA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Charles Lewis treat?

Charles Lewis provides treatment for Infidelity, Life Coaching, Marriage Counseling, Parenting, Self-Esteem, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Charles Lewis?

Charles Lewis's office is located at 1301 Youree Drive in Shreveport, LA 71101.

Does Charles Lewis accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Charles Lewis accepts insurance.